Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,2535,128
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,5735,327
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,3675,199
YaoundeCameroon 8,7895,461
YokoCameroon 8,7175,417
Yarmouth, NsCanada 240149
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4952,172
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6701,659
YanjiChina 10,0116,221
YichangChina 11,4907,140
YinchuanChina 10,6026,588
YiningChina 9,5345,925
YariguiesColombia 4,3832,723
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0381,888
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9491,833
YazdIran 9,5225,917
YakushimaJapan 11,3507,053
YamagataJapan 10,2726,383
YamaguchiJapan 10,9246,788
YokkaichiJapan 10,7246,664
YokohamaJapan 10,5896,580
YonagoJapan 10,7476,678
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1257,534
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3758,311
YeMyanmar 13,0358,100
YolaNigeria 8,4325,240
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9286,791
YurimaguasPeru 5,8393,628
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5894,716
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2945,775
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0825,644
Yakima, WaUsa 4,0602,523
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8643,022
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,3922,108
York, PaUsa 1,068664
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,239770
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,3082,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -