Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0534,383
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8653,645
DavisAntarctica 16,81110,446
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,22710,084
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9379,903
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9439,907
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,64910,346
DhakaBangladesh 11,9447,422
D’UccleBelgium 5,0683,150
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5074,665
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7884,218
DouradosBrazil 7,6754,769
DoualaCameroon 8,6385,368
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 826513
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5011,554
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8072,366
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3522,704
Deer Lake, NfCanada 784487
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5381,577
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 544338
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9821,231
DuianChina 10,7436,676
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4223,991
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5636,564
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9661,843
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0991,926
DabaaEgypt 7,9504,940
DakhlaEgypt 8,4125,228
DijonFrance 5,2823,282
DresdenGermany 5,6483,510
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0352,507
DebrecenHungary 6,3433,942
DalatangiIceland 3,7982,360
DaltonganjIndia 11,6907,264
DarbhangaIndia 11,5327,166
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,6437,235
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,6437,235
DumkaIndia 11,7767,318
DwarkaIndia 11,2076,964
DezfulIran 9,1495,685
DublinIreland 4,2902,666
DecimomannuItaly 5,9943,725
DobbiacoItaly 5,7863,596
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3314,556
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3455,186
DagorettiKenya 11,1466,926
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1223,804
DedzaMalawi 11,9857,448
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0216,227
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3965,839
DaweiMyanmar 13,1688,183
De BiltNetherlands 5,0663,148
De KooyNetherlands 5,0073,111
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0033,109
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0099,327
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4689,612
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9359,281
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7149,765
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9563,080
DalbandinPakistan 10,3446,428
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3736,446
DirPakistan 10,0806,264
DroshPakistan 10,0416,240
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0818,129
DohaQatar 9,9506,183
DorohoiRomania 6,6054,104
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4974,038
DudinkaRussia 6,9984,348
DzardzanRussia 7,2334,495
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,7746,074
DakarSenegal 5,7273,559
DaruSierra Leone 6,7694,206
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9018,017
DamazinSudan 9,9046,154
DongolaSudan 9,0215,606
DamascusSyria 8,3095,163
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3095,163
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3895,213
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6185,976
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,7807,320
DjerbaTunisia 6,4984,038
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1865,087
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3292,690
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3832,724
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0604,387
DonetskUkraine 7,2544,508
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1786,325
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,9351,202
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,346837
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9491,832
Danville, IlUsa 1,8501,150
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6961,054
Davenport, WaUsa 3,8512,393
David City, NeUsa 2,4921,549
Dayton, OhUsa 1,569975
Dayton, WaUsa 3,8832,413
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,3531,462
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,2572,645
Decatur, IlUsa 1,9261,197
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4942,171
Delaware, OhUsa 1,481920
Delphine, InUsa 1,7251,072
Denton, MdUsa 1,086675
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,1571,962
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,2111,374
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8222,375
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2281,384
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,391864
Dickson, TnUsa 2,0471,272
Dillon, MtUsa 3,5632,214
Dixon, IlUsa 1,9111,187
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8801,790
Dover, DeUsa 1,086675
Dover, TnUsa 2,0951,302
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0921,921
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9491,211
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9511,212
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,0381,266
Durham, NhUsa 475295
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1453,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -