Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0553,763
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7383,566
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7383,566
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0683,771
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9915,587
AzulArgentina 9,2215,730
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,57410,920
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,74111,646
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,93910,526
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,99210,559
AmberleyAustralia 16,0179,953
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,3975,218
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6465,373
AimoresBrazil 7,7194,797
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0604,387
AltamiraBrazil 5,6483,510
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9943,725
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9934,967
ApodiBrazil 6,4093,983
AracajuBrazil 6,9804,338
AracuaiBrazil 7,4104,605
AragarcasBrazil 7,0284,368
AraxaBrazil 7,5524,693
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7234,178
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,1042,550
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,0562,520
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4822,785
Alert Bay, BcCanada 871541
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0682,528
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7131,064
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8981,179
AbecheChad 8,7165,416
AntofagastaChile 7,7264,801
AricaChile 7,1594,449
AltaiChina 9,3135,787
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1313,189
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0583,143
AraucaColombia 4,3412,697
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9471,831
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9851,855
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0751,911
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0424,998
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3175,169
AswanEgypt 8,8085,473
AsyutEgypt 8,4385,243
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2042,612
AsmaraEritrea 9,9496,182
AssabEritrea 10,4056,466
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4606,500
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,8283,621
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4655,881
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,94710,531
AccraGhana 7,7564,820
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,0604,387
AthensGreece 7,1124,420
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1334,433
AasiaatGreenland 2,6491,646
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7911,734
AputiteqGreenland 3,1211,940
AkureyriIceland 3,6032,239
AgraIndia 11,1406,922
AhmedabadIndia 11,3137,030
AkolaIndia 11,7517,302
AllahabadIndia 11,4607,121
AmritsarIndia 10,5606,562
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1039,385
AbadanIran 9,3025,780
ArakIran 9,0745,639
AlbengaItaly 5,6593,517
AlgheroItaly 5,8683,647
AmendolaItaly 6,3313,934
AnconaItaly 6,0533,761
ArezzoItaly 5,9493,697
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5044,663
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5464,689
AbashiriJapan 9,5585,939
AburatsuJapan 11,2056,963
AikawaJapan 10,3526,433
AjiroJapan 10,6456,615
AkitaJapan 10,1246,291
AkuneJapan 11,1806,947
AomoriJapan 9,9906,208
AsahikawaJapan 9,6385,989
AsosanJapan 11,0706,879
AmmanJordan 8,3885,212
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4695,884
AinaziLatvia 5,8923,662
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,0528,110
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,2618,241
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3508,296
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,9898,072
AtarMauritania 5,5973,478
AgalegaMauritius 13,3788,313
AcapulcoMexico 4,4582,770
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5925,960
AltaiMongolia 9,6125,973
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7106,034
AgadirMorocco 5,1623,208
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0663,148
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7459,784
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2899,500
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9259,275
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9189,270
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,4259,585
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9289,276
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9229,273
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2202,622
AgadezNiger 7,4844,651
AsuncionParaguay 7,9714,953
ArequipaPeru 6,9434,314
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8167,964
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,1516,308
AradRomania 6,4083,982
AjanRussia 8,3975,218
AldanRussia 8,3365,180
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6484,753
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7594,822
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8965,528
AnadyrRussia 6,5134,047
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2183,864
ArmavirRussia 7,6764,770
AstrakhanRussia 7,9394,933
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2687,623
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5122,804
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,2263,247
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3613,332
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3113,300
Abu HamedSudan 9,1985,716
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8086,095
AqiqSudan 9,6535,999
ArbaatSudan 9,4365,863
AromaSudan 9,7046,030
AtbaraSudan 9,3935,837
Abu KamalSyria 8,5105,288
AleppoSyria 8,1345,055
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2968,262
AtakpameTogo 7,6924,780
AdanaTurkey 7,9514,941
AfyonTurkey 7,5114,668
AnkaraTurkey 7,5724,705
AntalyaTurkey 7,6654,763
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,1865,708
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4442,762
AberporthUk 4,4372,757
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4622,773
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3124,544
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1534,445
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2106,345
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,1996,338
ArtigasUruguay 8,5515,313
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3081,434
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,4501,522
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,2802,659
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1871,981
Ada, MnUsa 2,3111,436
Adrian, MiUsa 1,452902
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8571,154
Akron, OhUsa 1,314817
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,3532,083
Albany, GaUsa 2,1471,334
Albany, New YorkUsa 669416
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,1121,313
Albion, NeUsa 2,5291,571
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,5472,204
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0301,262
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,4581,528
Algona, IaUsa 2,1831,356
Alice, TxUsa 3,3892,106
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 921572
Alliance, NeUsa 2,8971,800
Alma, MiUsa 1,488924
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,318819
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6242,252
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,1591,963
Amherst, MaUsa 670416
Amite, LaUsa 2,6631,655
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3423,320
Anderson, InUsa 1,7011,057
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8351,140
Angelica, NyUsa 1,006625
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,452902
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5282,814
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,4071,496
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5041,556
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7721,101
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8601,156
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,3172,683
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4151,500
Athens, GaUsa 1,9401,206
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0331,264
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 968601
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6504,754
Auburn, NeUsa 2,4611,529
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9101,187
Augusta, MtUsa 3,4252,128
Aurora, IlUsa 1,7571,092
Austin, TxUsa 3,1931,984
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9925,588
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5525,936
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0542,519
AdenYemen 10,5876,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -