Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9426,178
BustAfghanistan 10,0906,270
BatnaAlgeria 6,0263,745
BecharAlgeria 5,6533,513
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8733,649
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7503,573
BiskraAlgeria 6,0443,756
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5684,081
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0757,503
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1817,570
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1897,574
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0267,473
ByrdAntarctica 14,3918,942
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4275,858
BarilocheArgentina 9,6956,025
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9925,588
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,68910,370
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9699,923
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79510,437
BrestBelarus 6,1853,844
BrusselsBelgium 5,0683,150
Belize CityBelize 3,7372,322
BeninBenin 7,8884,902
BohiconBenin 7,7984,846
BermudaBermuda 1,519944
BageBrazil 8,6865,397
BambuiBrazil 7,6244,738
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8214,860
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5164,049
BarcelosBrazil 5,2313,251
BarraBrazil 6,7624,202
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1003,791
BarreirasBrazil 6,8144,235
BelémBrazil 5,5653,458
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6764,770
BelterraBrazil 5,5243,432
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5204,052
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4575,255
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9844,340
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1184,423
BrevesBrazil 5,5303,436
BurgasBulgaria 7,0454,378
BurundiBurundi 10,7356,671
BatouriCameroon 8,9585,566
Bagotville, QcCanada 422262
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,0332,506
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7201,690
Banff, AbCanada 3,5762,222
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 958595
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,066662
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,4072,117
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1971,366
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8102,368
Bonavista, NfCanada 819509
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5152,806
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4981,552
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6811,666
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,4071,495
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4242,749
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,505935
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1942,606
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4632,152
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2845,769
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1465,683
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2266,355
BeijingChina 10,4616,501
BarranquillaColombia 3,9742,470
Benito SalasColombia 4,8523,015
BogotáColombia 4,6432,885
BrnoCzech Republic 5,9373,690
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9166,162
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8336,110
BaniDominican Republic 3,0961,924
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1121,934
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0361,887
BahariyaEgypt 8,1885,088
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2855,148
BiarritzFrance 5,0083,112
BordeauxFrance 5,0013,107
BrestFrance 4,5802,846
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9436,800
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9426,799
BitamGabon 8,9275,547
BanjulGambia 5,8993,666
BerlinGermany 5,5523,450
BrockenGermany 5,4203,368
BokeGuinea 6,2363,875
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1033,792
BudapestHungary 6,1793,840
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1953,850
BangaloreIndia 12,5517,799
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1217,532
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1507,550
BikanerIndia 10,8556,746
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0359,343
BabolsarIran 9,0055,596
Bandar AbbasIran 10,0616,252
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,7625,445
Bandar LengehIran 10,0346,235
BirjandIran 9,7036,029
BushehrIran 9,5785,952
BaghdadIraq 8,8135,477
BasraIraq 9,2565,752
BelmulletIreland 4,0302,504
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1942,606
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4283,995
BergamoItaly 5,6773,528
BolognaItaly 5,8493,635
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7423,568
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4684,020
BrindisiItaly 6,5414,064
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3604,574
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2154,483
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0355,614
BeirutLebanon 8,2105,102
BenghaziLibya 7,2934,532
BirzaiLithuania 6,0073,733
BitolaMacedonia 6,7454,192
BlantyreMalawi 12,1457,547
BvumbweMalawi 12,1717,563
BintuluMalaysia 14,5509,042
BamakoMali 6,5964,099
Bko-SMali 6,6104,107
BougounMali 6,7334,184
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3583,330
BaitagMongolia 9,5575,939
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2295,735
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4435,868
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7156,037
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8206,103
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7026,029
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5925,961
BulganMongolia 9,4375,864
BhamawMyanmar 12,0407,482
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7639,795
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3949,566
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7269,772
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2449,473
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0739,366
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1052,551
BilmaNiger 7,7344,806
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5174,671
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0133,115
BergenNorway 4,7842,973
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7852,973
BjornoyaNorway 5,0083,112
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0253,123
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9823,096
BadinPakistan 10,9786,822
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6606,624
BalakotPakistan 10,2236,353
BarkhanPakistan 10,5086,530
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2922,667
BascoPhilippines 12,5817,818
BialystokPoland 6,0973,789
BejaPortugal 4,8273,000
BragancaPortugal 4,7122,928
BistritaRomania 6,5454,067
BucharestRomania 6,8174,236
BajkitRussia 7,9534,942
BarabinskRussia 8,2825,147
BarnaulRussia 8,6095,350
BerezovoRussia 7,0894,405
BiserRussia 7,3724,581
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2295,735
BogdarinRussia 8,8535,501
BogucanyRussia 8,3235,172
BomnakRussia 8,7275,423
BorRussia 7,8784,895
BorzjaRussia 9,2985,778
BratskRussia 8,5975,342
BelgradeSerbia 6,4414,002
BoSierra Leone 6,7064,167
BontheSierra Leone 6,6884,156
BratislavaSlovakia 6,0223,742
BerberaSomalia 10,7916,706
BusanSouth Korea 10,8666,752
BadajozSpain 4,8583,019
BarcelonaSpain 5,3833,345
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9133,053
BabanusaSudan 9,4475,870
BaselSwitzerland 5,4353,377
BernSwitzerland 5,4623,394
BangkokThailand 13,2578,238
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2378,226
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8427,980
BizerteTunisia 6,1863,844
BalikesirTurkey 7,2784,523
BursaTurkey 7,3124,543
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,4155,850
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2012,610
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2612,648
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2602,647
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6112,866
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6642,898
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7752,967
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,4832,786
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2532,022
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,110690
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2413,257
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2423,257
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3771,477
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7281,695
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,7501,709
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,498931
Bedford, MaUsa 559347
Beeville, TxUsa 3,3412,076
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0651,283
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,5652,837
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9353,688
Bethlehem, NhUsa 472293
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1953,228
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0343,128
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,501933
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,2031,991
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 851529
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1901,361
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3212,685
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,5971,614
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,495929
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8711,163
Blaine, WaUsa 4,1322,568
Blakely, GaUsa 2,2931,425
Block Island, RiUsa 773481
Boerne, TxUsa 3,3052,054
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,8582,397
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2301,386
Boonton, NjUsa 839521
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 529329
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7391,081
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8861,172
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,1301,323
Brenham, TxUsa 3,1101,933
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 744462
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3991,491
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6821,045
Brockport W, NyUsa 942586
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8391,143
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,7251,693
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5281,571
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5162,185
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2811,418
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,1622,587
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,352840
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,433891
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,012629
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7571,714
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,550963
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0491,273
Burlington, VtUsa 534332
Burns, OregonUsa 4,0692,529
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5885,958
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9882,478
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9982,484
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9907,451
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0007,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -