Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8366,112
FarahAfghanistan 9,9046,154
FormosaArgentina 8,0675,013
ForrestAustralia 17,90511,126
FrancistownBotswana 11,9977,455
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4854,030
FloraniaBrazil 6,5014,040
FlorestaBrazil 6,6794,150
FlorianoBrazil 6,3143,924
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3785,206
FormosaBrazil 7,1074,416
FortalezaBrazil 6,1823,842
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0434,998
FrancaBrazil 7,6444,750
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6491,646
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2602,026
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2492,019
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9212,436
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,3972,111
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8392,386
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3242,066
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8352,383
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5432,202
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,9831,232
FayaChad 8,2655,136
FamagustaCyprus 8,0084,976
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1253,185
FarafraEgypt 8,2225,109
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3865,832
FichtelbergGermany 5,6343,501
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3773,341
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7654,204
FrederikshbGreenland 2,0901,299
FaranahGuinea 6,6064,105
FalconaraItaly 6,0433,755
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,8843,657
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3243,930
FonniItaly 5,9683,709
FrontoneItaly 6,0053,732
FrosinoneItaly 6,1583,827
FukauraJapan 10,0306,233
FukueJapan 11,1326,918
FukuiJapan 10,6136,595
FukuokaJapan 11,0086,840
FukushimaJapan 10,3216,413
FukuyamaJapan 10,8556,745
FushikiJapan 10,5146,533
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4245,856
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5198,401
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7678,555
FunchalMadeira 4,4502,766
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5232,189
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2893,287
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8873,037
FaroPortugal 4,8763,030
FerganaRussia 9,5655,944
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5464,068
FalunSweden 5,3133,302
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8272,999
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3454,564
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1073,173
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,5461,582
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1071,309
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,1501,336
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,2981,428
Farmington, MeUsa 280174
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0471,272
Farmington, MoUsa 2,1111,312
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,5151,563
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0281,260
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5301,572
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,599994
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2171,377
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1261,321
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,7722,344
Findlay, OhUsa 1,471914
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9252,439
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,393866
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7281,074
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,1361,949
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,1831,356
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,0521,896
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5201,566
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4871,546
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,6001,616
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,589987
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9591,839
Framingham, MaUsa 556346
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,7481,086
Franklin, LaUsa 2,8201,753
Franklin, PaUsa 1,206750
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,227763
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,4582,770
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,4061,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -