Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2783,280
LuandaAngola 9,9446,180
LuenaAngola 10,6856,640
La PlataArgentina 9,0405,618
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5674,702
La RiojaArgentina 8,3765,205
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9115,537
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7166,659
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8794,896
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,27310,733
LavertonAustralia 17,28410,741
LearmonthAustralia 17,37810,799
LongreachAustralia 16,28010,117
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,27910,116
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8069,822
Low HeadAustralia 17,28410,741
LinzAustria 5,8303,623
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4402,759
LerwickUk 4,4392,758
La PazBolivia 6,9474,317
LavrasBrazil 7,7834,837
LencoisBrazil 6,9824,338
LinharesBrazil 7,7454,813
LondrinaBrazil 7,8664,888
LomBulgaria 6,6844,154
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8691,783
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,390864
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6082,242
Langara, BcCanada 4,6432,885
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6871,049
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,4132,121
London, OnCanada 1,192741
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5971,614
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6401,640
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0142,494
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8783,032
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4485,250
LanzhouChina 10,8436,738
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3147,031
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6212,872
LimonCosta Rica 4,2922,667
LarnacaCyprus 8,0064,975
LimassolCyprus 7,9824,960
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2556,994
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6086,592
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0843,159
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0701,908
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9951,861
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0721,909
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9251,818
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2553,266
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6943,538
LuxorEgypt 8,6645,384
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1652,588
Laucala BayFiji 13,3578,300
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9053,670
Le MansFrance 4,9183,056
LilleFrance 4,9973,105
LyonFrance 5,3493,324
LambarnGabon 9,0575,628
LastourvilleGabon 9,2565,752
LibrevilleGabon 8,9015,531
LeipzigGermany 5,5503,449
LindenbergGermany 5,6153,489
LamiaGreece 6,9644,327
LarissaGreece 6,9124,295
LemnosGreece 7,0724,394
LimnosGreece 7,0804,400
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3352,072
LabeGuinea 6,3863,969
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4705,263
La CeibaHonduras 3,8492,392
La MesaHonduras 3,9262,440
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4126,470
LudhianaIndia 10,6816,637
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,5044,042
LatinaItaly 6,1373,814
LatronicoItaly 6,4444,005
LecceItaly 6,5814,089
LodwarKenya 10,7036,651
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6097,835
LiepajaLatvia 5,7913,598
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9033,668
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2433,258
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6684,144
LabuanMalaysia 14,3148,895
LuqaMalta 6,6164,111
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5262,191
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5652,836
LashioMyanmar 12,1967,579
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5089,637
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7299,774
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6149,703
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,0949,380
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4519,602
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1519,415
LagosNigeria 7,9414,935
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8803,033
LillehammerNorway 5,0333,128
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5466,554
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6384,746
LimaPeru 6,5304,058
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3628,303
LisbonPortugal 4,6922,915
LeninbadRussia 9,5005,904
LevsiRussia 7,5034,662
LungiSierra Leone 6,5464,068
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,9753,713
LanzaroteSpain 4,9463,073
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0023,108
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5913,474
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6083,485
LatakiaSyria 8,0945,030
LampangThailand 12,7397,916
LoeiThailand 12,8697,997
Lop BuriThailand 13,1418,166
LomeTogo 7,8174,858
LeemingUk 4,5642,836
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4402,759
London, EnglandUk 4,7382,944
London-GatwickUk 4,7562,955
LynehamUk 4,6272,876
L’VovUkraine 6,3413,941
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8434,253
LozovajaUkraine 7,1134,420
LubnyUkraine 6,8524,258
LuckUkraine 6,3773,963
LuganskUkraine 7,2984,535
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9421,207
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0301,262
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8031,742
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8931,797
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2701,410
Lake Placid, NyUsa 603375
Laketown, UtUsa 3,5292,193
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4121,499
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1721,971
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9341,202
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3222,064
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3621,468
Laramie, WyUsa 3,1501,957
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5292,193
Larned, KsUsa 2,7931,736
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,1011,927
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,1462,576
Laurel, MdUsa 1,145712
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4341,512
Lawrence, MaUsa 475295
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3371,452
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3361,452
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3571,465
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0861,296
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,8741,165
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6921,051
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,0971,303
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,453903
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,8112,368
Lewiston, MeUsa 340211
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3571,465
Lexington, VaUsa 1,391864
Libby, MtUsa 3,6432,264
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,4801,541
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,207750
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4061,495
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4841,544
Llano, TxUsa 3,2362,011
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,9571,837
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,5102,803
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,5032,798
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,5222,810
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,5692,218
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,456905
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7891,112
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3831,481
Loup City, NeUsa 2,6331,636
Lowville, NyUsa 735457
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,2652,029
Luling, TxUsa 3,2362,011
Lusk, WyUsa 2,9971,862
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,412877
LivingstoneZambia 11,6087,213
LundaziZambia 11,7457,298
LusakaZambia 11,6247,223
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6157,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -