Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6696,008
ShkoderAlbania 6,5534,072
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9973,727
SaltaArgentina 7,8734,892
San AntonioArgentina 9,6455,994
San LuisArgentina 8,8085,473
San RafaelArgentina 8,9565,565
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1785,703
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2005,096
SarmientoArgentina 10,1806,326
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,56410,293
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,55710,288
SalzburgAustria 5,7783,590
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3175,169
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5545,316
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,4475,249
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9661,843
SaveBenin 7,7594,821
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0954,409
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3673,956
SalvadorBrazil 7,1374,435
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5135,290
SantaremBrazil 5,5053,421
SantosBrazil 8,0374,995
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7914,842
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0263,744
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5044,041
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4255,236
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3505,189
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8764,894
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8233,618
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6794,772
São PauloBrazil 7,9834,961
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7424,811
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1283,808
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8074,230
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9764,335
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6174,733
SobralBrazil 6,1003,791
SoureBrazil 5,4843,408
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7104,170
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9375,553
SurubimBrazil 6,7244,179
SadovoBulgaria 6,9074,292
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8384,249
SofiaBulgaria 6,7714,207
SiemreapCambodia 13,3528,297
Sable Island, NsCanada 570354
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2712,033
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9257
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5982,857
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6691,658
Sarnia, OnCanada 185115
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9591,839
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,371852
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 985612
Scott, SkCanada 3,1011,927
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 476296
Shearwater, NsCanada 287179
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 394245
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5672,838
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9811,231
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9231,195
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4722,158
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2612,648
Stephenville, NfCanada 676420
Summerside, PeCanada 225140
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0431,891
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0521,896
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 511318
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7762,968
SalCape Verde 5,1713,213
SantiagoChile 8,8435,495
SewellChile 8,9065,534
ShanghaiChina 11,3967,081
ShantouChina 12,2977,641
ShenyangChina 10,2146,347
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9712,468
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9372,446
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3332,693
SibenikCroatia 6,2073,857
SplitCroatia 6,2573,888
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5033,419
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1303,188
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9821,853
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0731,909
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0011,865
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9751,849
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9841,854
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0711,908
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9881,857
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0691,907
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0471,894
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0651,905
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9861,856
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9691,845
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9741,848
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0741,910
San GabrielEcuador 5,1583,205
SalloumEgypt 7,6844,775
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8794,896
SohagEgypt 8,5235,296
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5205,294
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1592,585
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8906,767
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5173,428
StrasbourgFrance 5,3883,348
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8933,041
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6612,896
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8174,858
SchleswigGermany 5,2313,251
StuttgartGermany 5,4783,404
SamosGreece 7,3504,568
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0974,410
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3204,549
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5221,567
SiguiriGuinea 6,6084,106
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0332,506
SzegedHungary 6,3263,931
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0433,755
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3772,099
SagarIndia 11,5067,150
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3136,409
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5189,022
SemnanIran 9,1475,684
ShahroudIran 9,1565,689
ShirazIran 9,6355,987
ShannonIreland 4,1362,570
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6483,510
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3363,937
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6234,116
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7853,595
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8833,656
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5204,052
SigonellaItaly 6,5434,066
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3704,580
SagaJapan 11,0436,863
SaigoJapan 10,6646,627
SakaiJapan 10,7376,672
SakataJapan 10,2166,348
SapporoJapan 9,7396,052
SaseboJapan 11,0656,876
SendaiJapan 10,2566,373
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0476,865
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9576,809
ShinjoJapan 10,2206,351
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9046,776
ShirakawaJapan 10,3946,459
ShizuokaJapan 10,6726,632
SumotoJapan 10,8296,729
SuttsuJapan 9,7966,087
SuwaJapan 10,5666,566
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9305,549
SavannakhetLaos 13,0118,085
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9443,694
SiluteLithuania 5,8743,650
SkopjeMacedonia 6,7034,165
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,2088,208
SalimaMalawi 11,9667,436
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2318,843
SibuMalaysia 14,6459,100
SanMali 6,7814,214
SegouMali 6,6764,148
SikassoMali 6,8754,272
St. BrandonMauritius 14,0938,757
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2362,632
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8106,096
SainshandMongolia 9,9096,157
SafiMorocco 5,0653,147
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1823,220
SittweMyanmar 12,3837,695
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8453,011
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8593,019
SaiqOman 10,5116,532
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8356,733
SurOman 10,6676,629
SialkotPakistan 10,4606,500
SibbiPakistan 10,4536,496
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1315,053
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8724,271
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7018,514
SandomierzPoland 6,1553,825
SniezkaPoland 5,7913,598
SuwalkiPoland 6,0253,744
SzczecinPoland 5,5853,471
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8022,984
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5552,209
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0601,901
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,1268,778
Satu MareRomania 6,4033,979
SibiuRomania 6,6074,106
SulinaRomania 7,0014,350
SadrinskRussia 7,7634,824
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0663,769
SalekhardRussia 6,8964,285
SaratovRussia 7,4144,607
SejmcanRussia 7,4274,615
SelagoncyRussia 7,5394,685
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0275,610
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8565,503
SmolenskRussia 6,4794,026
SociRussia 7,7094,791
SortovalaRussia 5,9833,718
SuntarRussia 7,9894,965
SurgutRussia 7,5714,704
SverdlovskRussia 7,5864,714
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8144,234
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1211,939
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7015,407
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8227,968
SingaporeSingapore 14,6759,119
SliacSlovakia 6,1203,803
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6296,605
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3846,453
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8473,012
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9803,094
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8433,010
SevilleSpain 5,0113,114
SennarSudan 9,7036,030
ShambatSudan 9,4525,874
ShendiSudan 9,4355,863
StenseleSweden 5,2163,241
StockholmSweden 5,4933,413
StorlienSweden 5,0423,133
SundsvallSweden 5,3263,309
SantisSwitzerland 5,5683,460
SongeaTanzania 11,8047,335
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9378,039
SongkhlaThailand 13,9748,683
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1678,182
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7298,532
SurinThailand 13,1808,191
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4204,611
SokodeTogo 7,5824,712
SfaxTunisia 6,4153,986
SousseTunisia 6,3393,939
SamsunTurkey 7,6824,774
SiirtTurkey 8,2895,151
SivasTurkey 7,8444,874
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4675,883
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3952,731
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1832,599
SarataUkraine 6,9354,309
SarnyUkraine 6,4053,980
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2974,534
SumyUkraine 6,8834,277
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1816,327
SaltoUruguay 8,6495,375
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,4992,796
Safford, AzUsa 3,9312,443
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 452281
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4071,496
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,0971,303
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,5701,597
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1501,336
Salem, InUsa 1,7581,092
Salem, OrUsa 4,3052,675
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6562,272
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3202,063
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,3052,054
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,5012,797
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6152,868
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0601,902
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6592,895
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0111,249
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6422,885
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6232,873
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7731,102
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,363847
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9771,229
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9471,831
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,9661,843
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7581,092
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,1512,579
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,1542,581
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6271,632
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,0802,535
Selma, AlUsa 2,3321,449
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 750466
Seymour, InUsa 1,7581,092
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7481,086
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1181,938
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7601,715
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3881,484
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,3741,475
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6411,020
Southport, NcUsa 1,6391,018
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0801,293
Spencer, WvUsa 1,403872
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2731,413
Spokane, WaUsa 3,8072,366
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9441,208
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9841,233
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4101,498
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5584,075
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1161,315
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,0961,302
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6911,051
Stamford, CtUsa 807502
State College, PaUsa 1,069665
State University, MsUsa 2,3831,481
State University, NmUsa 3,7662,340
Staunton, VaUsa 1,339832
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,2752,035
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1541,339
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5132,804
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2891,422
Storrs, CtUsa 642399
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5951,612
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8411,144
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,0422,512
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2811,418
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4151,501
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 812505
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4405,866
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2722,655
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2312,629
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6292,876
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2573,267
SocotraYemen 11,2106,966
SenangaZambia 11,2817,010
SerenjeZambia 11,5897,201
SeshekeZambia 11,4667,125
SolweziZambia 11,2116,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -