Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,6574,137
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6635,383
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4395,244
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8615,506
ViennaAustria 5,9683,709
VitebskBelarus 6,3523,947
VassourasBrazil 7,9464,938
VicosaBrazil 7,7964,844
VitoriaBrazil 7,8324,867
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2494,505
VarnaBulgaria 7,0254,366
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 875543
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1562,583
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,3112,058
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2282,006
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,1912,605
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,2242,625
ValdiviaChile 9,5575,939
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5335,924
VallenarChile 8,3395,182
ValparaisoChile 8,7905,462
VanguardiaColombia 4,6942,917
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5823,469
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1973,230
VestervigDenmark 5,0693,150
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0501,895
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9921,859
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9481,832
VilsandiEstonia 5,7333,563
VaasaFinland 5,5063,421
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4442,140
VeravalIndia 11,4147,093
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3187,654
ValentiaIreland 4,0682,528
VeniceItaly 5,8643,644
VeronaItaly 5,7713,586
VicenzaItaly 5,8073,608
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,0563,763
ViterboItaly 6,0243,743
VolterraItaly 5,8853,657
VientianeLaos 12,8287,971
VarenaLithuania 6,1083,795
VilniusLithuania 6,1163,801
VeracruzMexico 4,0182,497
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9923,102
VaernesNorway 4,9813,095
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9383,068
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5383,442
VillarricaParaguay 8,0394,995
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7154,173
VanavaraRussia 8,1555,068
VasileviciRussia 6,5234,054
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3023,916
VerhojanskRussia 7,2814,524
ViljujskRussia 7,7924,842
VitimRussia 8,2965,155
Vize IslandRussia 5,8723,649
VladivostokRussia 9,9436,179
VolgogradRussia 7,5654,701
VologdaRussia 6,5484,069
VoronezRussia 7,0674,392
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9503,698
VytegraRussia 6,2813,903
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,8137,962
ValenciaSpain 5,2993,293
ValladolidSpain 4,8653,023
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,5502,828
VisbySweden 5,5873,472
VanTurkey 8,3275,175
ValleyUk 4,4052,737
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6524,134
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,5442,824
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1613,207
Valentine, NeUsa 2,6931,673
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,2492,641
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,4171,502
Vevay, InUsa 1,7051,060
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5611,592
Victoria, TxUsa 3,2472,018
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9191,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -