Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,1226,290
GhazniAfghanistan 10,0936,272
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0553,762
General PicoArgentina 9,0835,644
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8165,478
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9144,918
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,87210,485
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10511,251
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,33410,772
GrazAustria 5,9823,717
GancaAzerbaijan 8,3175,168
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,3975,218
GomelBelarus 6,5754,086
GrodnoBelarus 6,1183,802
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7954,223
GoianiaBrazil 7,1794,461
GoiasBrazil 7,0774,398
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6244,738
GrajauBrazil 6,0933,786
GuairaBrazil 7,8874,901
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2173,864
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4844,651
GarouaCameroon 8,4955,279
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 967601
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2501,398
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,2062,613
Golden, BcCanada 3,6712,281
Goose, NfCanada 934581
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,228763
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,7332,319
Greenwood, NsCanada 173108
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 399248
GanzhouChina 12,0287,474
GuangzhouChina 12,3257,659
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9461,831
GuayaquilEcuador 5,5053,421
GonderEthiopia 10,0676,256
GourdonFrance 5,1513,201
GrenobleFrance 5,4333,376
GeisenheimGermany 5,3393,317
GorlitzGermany 5,7203,554
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1263,185
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1342,569
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4292,752
GoaIndia 12,1177,530
GuwahatiIndia 11,7087,276
GelaItaly 6,5154,049
GenoaItaly 5,6883,534
GhediItaly 5,7303,561
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,4644,017
GrazzaniseItaly 6,2483,883
GrossetoItaly 5,9373,689
GrottaglieItaly 6,5124,047
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9123,674
GuidoniaItaly 6,0983,789
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2814,525
GifuJapan 10,6706,630
GaoMali 6,9174,299
GuamMariana Islands 12,6947,888
GuadalajaraMexico 4,3522,704
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,1862,601
GuaymasMexico 4,3402,697
GaluutMongolia 9,6335,986
GemertNetherlands 5,1213,182
GisborneNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,7829,186
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8839,248
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2349,466
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,4909,626
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9579,295
GayaNiger 7,5284,678
GardermoenNorway 5,0943,166
GeiloNorway 4,9333,065
GdanskPoland 5,7663,583
GalatiRomania 6,8734,271
Gor’KijRussia 6,9484,317
GorznyjRussia 8,0695,014
GridinoRussia 5,9103,672
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,2737,005
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5017,147
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,3993,355
GijonSpain 4,7072,925
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3335,799
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7966,087
GoteborgSweden 5,2393,256
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2303,250
GothenburgSweden 5,2393,256
GunnarnSweden 5,2423,257
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4043,358
GabesTunisia 6,4283,994
GafsaTunisia 6,2973,913
GiresunTurkey 7,8364,869
GoztepeTurkey 7,2654,515
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9965,590
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,0405,618
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3442,699
GajvoronUkraine 6,7854,216
GeniceskUkraine 7,2284,492
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3171,440
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5113,425
Galva, IlUsa 1,9491,211
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0661,905
Geneva, NeUsa 2,5701,597
Genoa, NeUsa 2,5701,597
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,0021,866
Glenville, WvUsa 1,397868
Gloversville, NyUsa 688428
Golconda, NvUsa 4,0312,505
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,511939
Goodland, KsUsa 2,9301,821
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,7251,693
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2981,428
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,8201,753
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,5971,614
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,4712,157
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,532952
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,4352,756
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5381,577
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,3652,091
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6821,045
Greenfield, InUsa 1,7011,057
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3171,440
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,558968
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,8861,172
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5201,566
Greenville, OhUsa 1,6271,011
Greenville, PaUsa 1,206750
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8751,786
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,7941,115
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,8501,150
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,0711,287
Groton, CtUsa 698434
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0803,157
GuanareVenezuela 4,1172,558
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3232,686
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9542,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -