Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0306,233
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1686,318
KhostAfghanistan 10,1806,326
KunduzAfghanistan 9,8116,097
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0437,484
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18911,303
KlagenfurtAustria 5,9293,684
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,3175,169
KandiBenin 7,5484,690
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9222,437
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,239770
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,242772
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,8692,404
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0971,303
Kingston, OnCanada 803499
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6782,907
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6572,273
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,357843
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 572355
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8276,107
KashiChina 9,8166,100
KunmingChina 12,0517,489
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7506,059
KhargaEgypt 8,5285,299
KosseirEgypt 8,7365,429
KajaaniFinland 5,7093,548
KuopioFinland 5,7813,593
KuusamoFinland 5,6863,533
KarlsruheGermany 5,4163,365
KasselGermany 5,3713,337
KonstanzGermany 5,5353,439
KumasiGhana 7,5574,696
KalamataGreece 7,0634,389
KerkiraGreece 6,7444,191
Kythira IslandGreece 7,1874,466
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5181,565
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6212,250
KankanGuinea 6,6844,153
KindiaGuinea 6,4504,008
KissidougouGuinea 6,7064,167
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3385,182
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4257,721
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4267,722
KeszthelyHungary 6,1123,798
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5602,212
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9937,453
KotaIndia 11,2526,992
KozhikodeIndia 12,6337,850
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9209,893
KermanIran 9,8206,103
KermanshahIran 8,8955,528
Khoram AbadIran 9,0415,618
KilkennyIreland 4,2452,638
KingstonJamaica 3,2522,021
KagoshimaJapan 11,2256,975
KanazawaJapan 10,5466,553
KaruizawaJapan 10,5226,539
KatsuuraJapan 10,6006,587
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6076,591
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5105,909
KobeJapan 10,7836,700
KochiJapan 10,9436,800
KofuJapan 10,5956,584
KumagayaJapan 10,5216,538
KumamotoJapan 11,0856,888
KumejimaJapan 11,8647,372
KureJapan 10,8936,769
KushiroJapan 9,6626,004
KutchanJapan 9,7716,072
KyotoJapan 10,7366,672
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0665,634
KitaleKenya 10,8256,727
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,3835,831
KufraLibya 8,0995,033
KaunasLithuania 6,0313,748
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8343,625
KybartaiLithuania 5,9883,721
KarongaMalawi 11,6157,217
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1188,773
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2408,849
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4378,971
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2238,839
KuantanMalaysia 14,3968,946
KuchingMalaysia 14,7339,155
KayesMali 6,1973,851
KeniebaMali 6,3393,939
KidalMali 6,8604,263
KitaMali 6,4534,010
KoutiaMali 6,8084,231
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8897,388
KisinevMoldova 6,8254,241
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5995,965
KhatgalMongolia 9,2235,732
KhovdMongolia 9,3555,813
KhujirtMongolia 9,6405,990
KhutagMongolia 9,3655,820
KenitraMorocco 5,1423,195
KalewaMyanmar 12,0907,513
KathaMyanmar 12,0327,477
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6268,467
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4787,754
KengtungMyanmar 12,4117,712
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8197,345
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7137,278
KathmanduNepal 11,3537,055
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6229,086
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3029,509
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8759,244
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1259,399
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0139,329
KawerauNew Zealand 14,8489,227
KopuaNew Zealand 14,9909,315
KanoNigeria 7,9074,914
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5806,574
KarasjokNorway 5,3833,345
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7252,936
KristiansandNorway 4,9993,106
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8363,005
KhasabOman 10,1456,304
KarachiPakistan 10,8656,752
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8646,751
KhanpurPakistan 10,6736,632
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5576,560
KororPalau 13,7288,531
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1373,814
KlodzkoPoland 5,8613,642
KoszalinPoland 5,6353,501
KrakowPoland 6,0763,776
KalakanRussia 8,7735,452
KaliningradRussia 5,8583,641
KamenskoeRussia 7,0794,399
KandalaksaRussia 5,7463,571
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0423,755
KazanRussia 7,2244,489
KemRussia 5,9613,704
KerchRussia 7,3774,584
KhabarovskRussia 9,3015,780
KirenskRussia 8,4735,265
KirovRussia 7,0084,355
KljuciRussia 7,8144,856
KolpasevRussia 8,0905,027
KorfRussia 7,2744,520
KostromaRussia 6,6984,162
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3413,940
KotlasRussia 6,6914,158
KrasnodarRussia 7,5624,699
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9944,967
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4964,658
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5195,294
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5453,446
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4794,648
KurganRussia 7,8804,896
KurskRussia 6,8984,286
KyraRussia 9,3945,837
KigaliRwanda 10,6906,643
KoldaSenegal 6,0633,768
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5854,092
KosiceSlovakia 6,2483,882
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3667,685
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2566,373
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2348,224
KadugliSudan 9,6175,976
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1705,699
KassalaSudan 9,7526,060
KhartoumSudan 9,4595,878
KostiSudan 9,6646,005
KalmarSweden 5,5283,435
KaresuandoSweden 5,3113,301
KarlstadSweden 5,2413,257
KristianstadSweden 5,4323,375
KamishliSyria 8,3155,167
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2058,206
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5128,396
Khon KaenThailand 12,9958,075
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3248,279
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1488,170
KairouanTunisia 6,3103,921
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0064,975
KarsTurkey 8,1425,059
KastamonuTurkey 7,5224,674
KayseriTurkey 7,8284,864
KonyaTurkey 7,7004,785
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,8365,491
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,6395,990
KinlossUk 4,3542,705
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0254,366
KievUkraine 6,6874,155
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2294,492
KirovogradUkraine 6,9094,293
KlepininoUkraine 7,2304,493
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0124,357
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2983,913
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0014,351
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,560969
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,5532,208
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4001,491
Keene, NhUsa 535332
Kenton, OhUsa 1,499932
Kenton, OkUsa 3,1551,961
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7351,699
Kimball, NeUsa 3,0341,885
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7953,601
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,8311,759
Kinston, NcUsa 1,546961
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,3332,693
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8341,140
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6263,496
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6433,507
KabompoZambia 11,1556,932
KabweZambia 11,5497,177
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5487,176
KafirondaZambia 11,3777,070
KaomaZambia 11,2967,019
KasamaZambia 11,4237,098
KasempaZambia 11,2767,007
KawambwaZambia 11,2326,980
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8227,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -