Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2046,962
UaupesBrazil 5,0943,166
UbatubaBrazil 8,0194,983
UberabaBrazil 7,5464,689
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1241,941
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7216,041
UpernavikGreenland 3,0331,885
UummannaqGreenland 2,8591,777
UdineItaly 5,8913,660
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3353,936
UenoJapan 10,7536,682
UnzendakeJapan 11,1026,899
UrakawaJapan 9,7936,086
UshibukaJapan 11,1656,938
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4656,503
UwajimaJapan 11,0016,836
UkmergeLithuania 6,0603,766
UtenaLithuania 6,0903,784
UlaangomMongolia 9,1735,700
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5595,940
UlgiiMongolia 9,2245,732
UliastaiMongolia 9,4745,887
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2505,748
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6425,991
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5746,571
UfaRussia 7,5874,715
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1223,804
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1295,673
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6644,762
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9595,567
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5704,083
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7584,821
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0384,995
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9094,293
Umm BeninSudan 9,7676,070
UmeňSweden 5,4043,358
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1578,176
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8958,013
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8227,968
UrfaTurkey 8,1575,069
UsakTurkey 7,4434,625
Uman’Ukraine 6,7794,212
UzgorodUkraine 6,3133,923
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,255780
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,425885
Urbana, IlUsa 1,8501,150
Urbana, OhUsa 1,529950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -