Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,6946,024
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,7336,048
MilianaAlgeria 5,6883,535
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3796,450
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8109,825
Malarg EArgentina 9,0615,631
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6986,026
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3715,823
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7575,442
MendozaArgentina 8,7685,449
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7625,445
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5235,296
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7539,789
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,69910,377
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20210,689
MeekatharraAustralia 17,81711,072
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,26810,731
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,26510,729
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,26610,729
Mount GambierAustralia 17,58110,925
Mount IsaAustralia 16,33510,150
MuharraqBahrain 9,8046,092
MinskBelarus 6,2963,912
MogilevBelarus 6,4273,994
MaunBotswana 11,5957,205
MacapaBrazil 5,3293,312
MacauBrazil 6,4073,982
MaceioBrazil 6,9114,295
MachadoBrazil 7,8044,850
ManausBrazil 5,4973,416
MarabaBrazil 5,9623,705
MaringaBrazil 7,8554,881
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4733,401
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1994,473
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8384,249
MonteiroBrazil 6,6694,144
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3364,558
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3263,931
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8464,254
MamfeCameroon 8,4665,261
MarouaCameroon 8,4755,266
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7111,685
Maniwaki, QcCanada 721448
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,2612,027
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5702,840
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4312,753
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,2622,027
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,1982,608
Moncton, NbCanada 15496
Mont Joli, QcCanada 318197
Montreal, QuebecCanada 526327
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 553343
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,8921,797
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,182735
Morden, MbCanada 2,3671,471
Muskoka, OnCanada 990615
MoundouChad 8,7635,446
MatecanaColombia 4,6572,894
MoroniComoros 12,4747,751
MosnovCzech Republic 5,9953,725
MarstalDenmark 5,2743,278
Melville HallDominica 3,4182,124
MichesDominican Republic 3,0061,868
MocaDominican Republic 2,9751,849
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9781,851
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9341,823
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0321,884
MilagroEcuador 5,4943,414
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,8424,873
MinyaEgypt 8,3365,180
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5845,334
MassawaEritrea 9,9596,189
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0702,529
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5513,449
MarseilleFrance 5,4903,411
MontpellierFrance 5,3943,352
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8613,021
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3006,401
MakokouGabon 9,1555,689
MayumbaGabon 9,3085,784
MitzicGabon 9,0355,615
MkamboGabon 9,2015,717
MoandaGabon 9,3555,813
MouilaGabon 9,2105,723
MagdeburgGermany 5,4643,396
MunichGermany 5,6713,524
MünsterGermany 5,2253,247
MethoniGreece 7,0574,385
MilosGreece 7,2544,508
MitiliniGreece 7,2314,493
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,2254,490
MacentaGuinea 6,8224,239
MamouGuinea 6,4814,027
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2215,730
MiskolcHungary 6,2513,885
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,4267,722
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9686,816
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,7327,290
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3857,696
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6209,085
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6129,080
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3238,900
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1139,392
MashhadIran 9,4135,849
Malin HeadIreland 4,1752,594
M. CalamitaItaly 5,8923,661
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,4834,028
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,5354,061
MilanItaly 5,6603,517
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6133,488
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,9663,707
ManIvory Coast 7,0634,389
MaebashiJapan 10,5036,527
MaizuruJapan 10,7006,649
MakurazakiJapan 11,2616,998
MatsueJapan 10,7506,680
MatsumotoJapan 10,5496,555
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9306,792
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8327,352
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1956,957
MishimaJapan 10,6436,614
MitoJapan 10,4666,504
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7326,669
MiyakoJapan 10,0806,264
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0577,492
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1956,957
MiyazakiJapan 11,1666,938
MombetsuJapan 9,5505,934
MoriokaJapan 10,0976,275
MuroranJapan 9,8276,107
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9636,812
MutsuJapan 9,9296,170
Ma’AnJordan 8,5195,294
MafraqJordan 8,3755,204
MombasaKenya 11,5827,197
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7837,943
MaseruLesotho 12,6007,830
MonroviaLiberia 6,9514,319
MisratahLibya 6,8984,287
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0238,093
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0278,095
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5988,450
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2178,213
MakhangaMalawi 12,2237,596
MangochiMalawi 12,0717,501
MwmosaMalawi 12,2247,596
MzimbaMalawi 11,7467,299
MzuzuMalawi 11,7437,297
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5449,038
MersingMalaysia 14,5539,043
MiriMalaysia 14,4248,963
MaleMaldives 13,1998,202
MenakaMali 7,1234,426
MoptiMali 6,7434,190
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,7927,328
MazatlanMexico 4,3612,710
MeridaMexico 3,4762,160
Mexico CityMexico 4,1872,602
MonterreyMexico 3,7342,320
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2912,666
MaantyMongolia 9,6315,985
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7946,086
MatadMongolia 9,6596,002
MurenMongolia 9,3115,786
MarrakechMorocco 5,2003,231
MeknesMorocco 5,2503,262
MideltMorocco 5,3863,347
MaputoMozambique 12,7307,911
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5297,786
MandalayMyanmar 12,2647,621
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3837,695
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,3588,301
MindatMyanmar 12,2777,629
MonywaMyanmar 12,2297,599
MyeikMyanmar 13,3588,301
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9247,410
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1553,203
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7299,774
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1189,395
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,9119,266
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8299,837
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,8789,245
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0399,346
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3189,519
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2969,505
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6289,711
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,4299,588
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1892,603
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2072,614
MagariaNiger 7,8614,885
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0815,022
MaradiNiger 7,6854,775
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2745,142
MakurdiNigeria 8,2485,125
MinnaNigeria 7,9444,937
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9406,798
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0413,133
MajisOman 10,3266,417
MasirahOman 10,8036,713
Muscat  Oman 10,5026,526
MultanPakistan 10,5556,559
MurreePakistan 10,2716,383
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5129,018
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5824,711
MoyobambaPeru 5,8693,647
MactanPhilippines 13,6698,494
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2418,228
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,5832,848
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4165,851
MagadanRussia 7,7994,846
MahackalaRussia 8,1875,087
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0533,761
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0533,761
MarkovoRussia 6,7594,200
MinusinskRussia 8,7455,434
MogocaRussia 8,9135,539
MoscowRussia 6,6844,154
MurmanskRussia 5,6773,527
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2395,741
MatamSenegal 5,9663,707
MogadishuSomalia 11,5197,158
MadridSpain 5,0173,117
Madrid (b)Spain 5,0113,114
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6213,493
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,1603,206
MelillaSpain 5,3603,331
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3723,338
MalakalSudan 9,8806,139
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6547,863
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,4473,385
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,5977,828
Mae SariangThailand 12,7187,903
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8928,011
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0148,087
MalatyaTurkey 8,0124,979
MersinTurkey 7,9234,923
MuglaTurkey 7,4824,649
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5432,823
ManstonUk 4,8503,014
MeloUruguay 8,7965,466
MercedesUruguay 8,8495,499
MontevideoUruguay 9,0455,621
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0661,284
Madison, FlUsa 2,1781,354
Madison, InUsa 1,6851,047
Madison, NeUsa 2,4511,523
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,8171,129
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5871,608
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6581,030
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1511,337
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8341,140
Marion, InUsa 1,6491,025
Marion, NcUsa 1,6921,051
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,603996
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7911,734
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,207750
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5333,438
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,420882
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,9382,447
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,9981,241
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,9631,220
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,6711,660
Medford, WiUsa 1,8391,143
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5061,557
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3021,431
Mena, ArUsa 2,5951,612
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4191,503
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0051,867
Mexico, MoUsa 2,2051,370
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5551,588
Midland, TxUsa 3,4062,117
Milan, MnUsa 2,2771,415
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3201,442
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,9871,856
Milford, DeUsa 1,030640
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0021,244
Millen, GaUsa 1,9581,217
Millport, OhUsa 1,278794
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 546339
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7131,064
Minden, NeUsa 2,6471,645
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0661,284
Minonk, IlUsa 1,8841,171
Missoula, MtUsa 3,5802,224
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,5201,566
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,9731,226
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,0301,262
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6891,050
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2771,415
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2691,410
Montrose, CoUsa 3,4872,167
Moorestown, NjUsa 946588
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,496929
Morganton, NcUsa 1,6921,051
Moro, OrUsa 4,1542,581
Morris, MnUsa 2,2541,401
Morrison, IlUsa 1,9161,191
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,550963
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,334829
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,0721,287
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,455904
Mount Washington, NhUsa 409254
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,0381,266
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,9941,239
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,578981
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6481,646
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9302,442
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9632,463
MaracayVenezuela 3,9702,467
MaturinVenezuela 4,0382,510
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0382,509
MeridaVenezuela 4,1752,594
MagoyeZambia 11,6037,210
MansaZambia 11,3167,032
MbalaZambia 11,3317,041
MfuweZambia 11,7247,285
MisamfuZambia 11,4237,098
MonguZambia 11,2056,963
MpikaZambia 11,5787,195
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8027,334
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6187,219
MumbwaZambia 11,4997,145
MwinilungaZambia 11,0286,853
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1657,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -