Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,92210,516
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9529,913
WilliamtownAustralia 16,44110,216
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2889,500
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78011,049
WoomeraAustralia 17,41110,820
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35510,163
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 777483
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,117694
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2572,645
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5852,849
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,135705
Windsor, OnCanada 1,360845
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3031,431
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7881,733
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7592,336
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3435,185
WajimaJapan 10,4546,496
WakamatsuJapan 10,3656,441
WakayamaJapan 10,8346,732
WakkanaiJapan 9,4835,893
WajirKenya 11,1516,929
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,1636,937
WindhoekNamibia 11,3307,041
WaihiNew Zealand 14,8729,242
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8579,232
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,8239,211
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6029,696
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,9219,272
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,0869,375
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,8829,248
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0029,322
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9449,286
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,9689,301
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8829,248
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9469,288
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1379,406
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0739,366
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1669,424
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1649,423
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4259,585
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8549,230
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9559,293
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9289,277
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,5079,636
WintonNew Zealand 15,8599,855
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9429,285
WarsawPoland 6,0253,744
WroclawPoland 5,8423,630
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4466,491
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6255,981
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8735,514
WauSudan 9,7526,060
WaddingtonUk 4,6642,898
Waco, TxUsa 3,0621,903
Wake IslandUsa 10,9936,831
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,8181,751
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,4511,523
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,8581,155
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,9192,436
Walnut, IlUsa 1,9111,187
Warren, OhUsa 1,278794
Warren, PaUsa 1,079670
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,1301,323
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,159720
Washington, IaUsa 2,1071,309
Washington, InUsa 1,8311,138
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3771,477
Watertown, NyUsa 765475
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3531,462
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7961,116
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,483921
Waverly, OhUsa 1,542958
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1231,320
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4621,530
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1661,346
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0251,879
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6681,658
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,338831
West Chester, PaUsa 1,006625
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4491,522
West Point, GaUsa 2,1231,319
West Point, NyUsa 807502
White Hall, IlUsa 2,0541,277
Whitestown, InUsa 1,7011,057
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,9941,861
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6921,673
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,9002,424
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 891554
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,313816
Williamson, WvUsa 1,541958
Williamsport, PaUsa 976606
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,7841,730
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,006625
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,009627
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6091,000
Windsor, IlUsa 1,9791,230
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,496930
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,1701,349
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,0962,545
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0861,296
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7991,118
Winslow, AzUsa 3,8652,402
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7131,064
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,247775
Wooster, OhUsa 1,357843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -