Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,5173,428
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3963,974
OranArgentina 7,6874,777
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31010,757
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,19310,684
OstendeBelgium 4,9573,081
ObidosBrazil 5,4343,377
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1114,419
Ottawa (airport)Canada 703437
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 703437
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6455,994
OdenseDenmark 5,2483,261
OtavaloEcuador 5,2083,236
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3288,282
OuluFinland 5,5783,467
OroomiehIran 8,4945,278
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9393,691
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8844,278
ObihiroJapan 9,7036,029
OfunatoJapan 10,1486,306
OitaJapan 11,0216,849
OkayamaJapan 10,8166,721
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7107,276
OmaezakiJapan 10,7176,659
OmuJapan 9,5365,926
OnahamaJapan 10,3946,459
OsakaJapan 10,7776,697
OshimaJapan 10,6706,630
OtaruJapan 9,7356,049
OwaseJapan 10,8266,728
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3323,313
OujoaMorocco 5,4683,398
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4158,958
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,0649,361
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6789,742
OphirNew Zealand 15,7249,771
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,8039,199
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8839,870
OcotalNicaragua 4,0452,513
OrlandNorway 4,9103,051
OsloNorway 5,0853,160
OhotskRussia 7,9924,966
OkhotskRussia 7,9924,966
OlekminskRussia 8,1735,079
OlenekRussia 7,2894,530
OmskRussia 8,1785,082
OnegaRussia 6,1643,830
OrenburgRussia 7,8174,857
OymyakonRussia 7,5904,716
OviedoSpain 4,6992,920
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1603,206
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3662,713
OdessaUkraine 6,9714,332
OvrucUkraine 6,5264,055
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,8361,141
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,5291,571
Oakland, MdUsa 1,270789
Oakley, IdUsa 3,7572,335
Oconto, WiUsa 1,6541,028
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 658409
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,8381,764
Olathe, KsUsa 2,4341,512
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2081,372
Olympia, WaUsa 4,2152,619
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,3951,488
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,4011,492
Oolitic, InUsa 1,8311,138
Orlando, FlUsa 2,3321,449
Orono, MeUsa 210131
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,7281,074
Oswego, NyUsa 825513
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,8771,166
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,4341,512
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,9201,193
Owosso, MiUsa 1,424885
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5951,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -