Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,0146,223
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7923,599
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,2515,127
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9033,668
ZhengzhouChina 11,0466,864
ZhijiangChina 11,8467,361
ZagrebCroatia 6,0863,782
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6673,522
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9374,311
ZahedanIran 10,1066,280
ZanjanIran 8,7745,453
ZacatecasMexico 4,1252,563
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0426,240
ZinderNiger 7,8074,851
ZhobPakistan 10,3536,434
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0738,745
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0758,747
ZamoscPoland 6,2433,879
Zielona GoraPoland 5,7143,551
ZigalovoRussia 8,7865,460
ZiganskRussia 7,4534,631
ZyryankaRussia 7,1854,465
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,1403,194
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5093,423
ZanzibarTanzania 11,7297,289
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3934,594
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,1204,425
ZitomirUkraine 6,5944,097
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9224,301
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8464,254
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,9142,432
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,0731,288
ZambeziZambia 11,0686,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -