Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,9466,180
ChlefAlgeria 5,6263,496
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0143,737
CeresArgentina 8,4455,248
ChamicalArgentina 8,4865,273
ChepesArgentina 8,5935,340
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2006,338
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6335,365
CórdobaArgentina 8,5955,341
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6045,347
CorrientesArgentina 8,2005,096
CairnsAustralia 15,6109,700
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,79810,439
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67310,982
CedunaAustralia 17,69210,994
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,39010,185
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,27410,113
Cobar MoAustralia 16,80210,441
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4939,627
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,17810,053
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,75911,035
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1177,530
CharnocksBarbados 3,7182,310
CotonouBenin 7,8884,902
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8624,886
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0585,007
CabroboBrazil 6,6394,125
CaceresBrazil 6,9534,320
CaetiteBrazil 7,0944,408
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6544,135
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4824,650
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9164,919
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9284,926
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4404,002
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3954,596
CaparaoBrazil 7,8024,848
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3904,592
CaratingaBrazil 7,7174,796
CaravelasBrazil 7,6004,723
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0634,389
CarolinaBrazil 6,2243,868
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0434,998
CataguasesBrazil 7,8684,889
CatalaoBrazil 7,3764,584
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6704,766
CaxiasBrazil 6,1023,792
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4975,280
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5174,050
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8704,891
ChapecoBrazil 8,2475,125
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5454,067
CipoBrazil 6,9374,311
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2703,896
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5954,720
CordeiroBrazil 7,9474,938
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9624,326
CorumbaBrazil 7,2904,530
CoximBrazil 7,2664,515
CrateusBrazil 6,2383,877
CuiabaBrazil 6,9204,300
CuritibaBrazil 8,1275,050
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4722,158
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3422,077
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2752,656
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,3231,444
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5051,557
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6941,052
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0902,542
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4602,772
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,5912,853
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,104686
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,7652,340
Chapais, QcCanada 744463
Charlo, NbCanada 228142
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 275171
Charlottetown, PeCanada 275171
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2732,655
Chatham, NbCanada 14993
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4461,520
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,246774
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 865538
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3151,439
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9312,443
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7311,697
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1881,981
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,147713
Comox, BcCanada 4,2572,646
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3812,101
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2741,413
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2822,039
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,6272,254
ChicoChile 10,3006,401
ChillanChile 9,1935,713
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2215,730
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1645,073
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1986,337
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0095,598
ChangchunChina 9,9596,188
ChangduChina 11,2897,015
ChangshaChina 11,7657,311
ChengduChina 11,4417,109
ChongqingChina 11,5987,207
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2642,650
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0403,753
CamagueyCuba 2,9141,811
CasablancaCuba 2,9001,802
ChebCzech Republic 5,6183,491
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3553,328
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9411,827
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0301,883
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0021,865
CanarEcuador 5,5263,434
CairoEgypt 8,2265,112
CaenFrance 4,8202,995
ChateaurouxFrance 5,0723,152
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7762,968
CocobeachGabon 8,8705,512
CologneGermany 5,2293,249
ChiosGreece 7,2514,506
CorfuGreece 6,7444,191
ConakryGuinea 6,4374,000
CatacamasHonduras 3,8922,419
CholutecaHonduras 4,1062,552
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6687,872
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8047,335
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8047,335
ChahbaharIran 10,4796,512
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1072,552
ClonesIreland 4,2102,616
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1302,567
CorkIreland 4,1872,602
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1882,602
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0073,733
CameriItaly 5,6143,489
CampobassoItaly 6,2573,888
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0123,736
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0493,759
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9343,687
Cape MeleItaly 5,6673,522
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3983,976
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5494,070
CerviaItaly 5,9343,687
CiampinoItaly 6,0993,790
Cimone MountainItaly 5,8283,621
Cisa PassItaly 5,7593,579
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,0333,749
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,7903,598
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6064,105
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5904,095
ChibaJapan 10,5596,561
ChichibuJapan 10,5466,554
ChichijimaJapan 11,3877,076
ChoshiJapan 10,5236,539
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2135,104
ChilekaMalawi 12,1457,547
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9117,401
ChitipaMalawi 11,5477,176
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9272,440
ComitanMexico 4,0582,522
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9558,050
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5595,940
ChoirMongolia 9,7296,046
CasablancaMorocco 5,1053,172
ChindeMozambique 12,4837,757
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0428,105
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9369,282
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,9979,320
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6729,739
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4379,593
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3129,515
CondegaNicaragua 4,0692,528
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5568,424
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0816,886
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5816,575
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7616,687
ChhorPakistan 10,9366,796
ChitralPakistan 10,0156,224
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0414,997
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7714,829
CajamarcaPeru 6,0183,739
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9043,669
ChiclayoPeru 6,0073,733
ChimbotePeru 6,2383,876
CuzcoPeru 6,6354,123
CzestochowaPoland 5,9913,723
CoimbraPortugal 4,6692,902
CalafatRomania 6,6534,134
CeahlauRomania 6,6404,126
ClujRomania 6,5114,046
ConstantaRomania 6,9984,349
CraiovaRomania 6,6914,158
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2513,884
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8714,270
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5724,084
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1223,804
Cape UelenRussia 5,9613,704
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3485,809
CaraRussia 8,5705,326
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1274,429
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4724,022
ChitaRussia 9,1225,669
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1155,664
CokurdahRussia 6,7614,201
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5365,305
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,3137,651
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1686,319
CaceresSpain 4,8633,022
CadizSpain 5,0313,126
Ciudad RealSpain 5,0703,151
CordobaSpain 5,0653,148
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2678,244
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0558,112
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4088,332
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6757,876
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5627,806
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3068,268
ChumphonThailand 13,5828,440
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1424,438
CorumTurkey 7,6564,757
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3425,805
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6015,966
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5392,820
CernovcyUkraine 6,5504,070
ChernigovUkraine 6,6534,134
CarrascoUruguay 9,0465,621
ColoniaUruguay 8,9845,583
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1461,955
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,1121,312
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,086675
Camden, ScUsa 1,7991,118
Canton, NyUsa 658409
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4141,500
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,402872
Caribou, MeUsa 14691
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,0301,262
Casper, WyUsa 3,1451,954
Centralia, WaUsa 4,2202,623
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,115693
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,512939
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1051,308
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8441,146
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8451,146
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,488925
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6911,051
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,302809
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0981,304
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9741,227
Chazy, NyUsa 505314
Chelsea, VtUsa 504313
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6751,041
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,9731,847
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,0901,920
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7471,085
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,7501,087
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,4592,771
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,351840
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,0691,907
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6581,030
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6411,020
Circleville, OhUsa 1,501933
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3381,453
Clark, SdUsa 2,4301,510
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4471,521
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,9561,216
Clayton, NmUsa 3,1971,987
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,319820
Clinton, IaUsa 1,9111,187
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3103,921
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,527949
College Park, MdUsa 1,143710
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,1921,983
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2321,387
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8101,125
Columbus, GaUsa 1,7351,078
Columbus, InUsa 1,7581,092
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5441,581
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,472915
Conception, MoUsa 2,3841,481
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6101,622
Conway, ArUsa 2,4491,522
Conway, ScUsa 1,6901,050
Cooperstown, NyUsa 738458
Corning, ArUsa 2,3101,435
Cornwall, VtUsa 543337
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,3722,096
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9741,848
Cortland, NyUsa 847526
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,3382,696
Covington, LaUsa 2,6071,620
Covington, TnUsa 2,2381,390
Crete, NeUsa 2,4931,549
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,1291,945
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,8085,473
CimbajUzbekistan 8,8085,473
CaracasVenezuela 3,9412,449
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2132,618
CoroVenezuela 3,8502,392
ChipataZambia 11,7967,330
ChomaZambia 11,6277,225
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3097,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -