Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2287,599
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2858,255
ParanaArgentina 8,6655,385
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4645,260
PehuajoArgentina 9,1105,661
PergaminoArgentina 8,8985,530
PigeArgentina 9,3005,779
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6355,366
PosadasArgentina 8,2235,110
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1135,041
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7645,446
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0905,649
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,44011,459
Port HedlandAustralia 17,13110,645
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4752,159
ParakouBenin 7,6654,763
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8454,254
ParacatuBrazil 7,3014,537
ParanaBrazil 6,7734,209
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1555,068
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4654,639
ParintinsBrazil 5,4903,411
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9773,714
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3755,204
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4594,635
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5284,056
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7764,211
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3464,565
PeixeBrazil 6,7004,163
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6834,153
PicosBrazil 6,4033,979
PiraiBrazil 7,9644,949
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0984,411
PompeuBrazil 7,5684,703
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6954,782
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4883,410
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1795,083
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0903,784
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5895,337
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5554,073
PosseBrazil 6,9814,338
PlevenBulgaria 6,8004,226
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8944,284
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5668,430
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6332,257
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8211,753
Penticton, BcCanada 3,8982,423
Petawawa, OnCanada 823511
Peterborough, OnCanada 938583
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8241,133
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2732,655
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 600373
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3922,730
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3771,477
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8861,793
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9962,483
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4792,783
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6701,659
ParronChile 8,9295,548
Puerto AysenChile 10,1746,323
Puerto MonttChile 9,7376,051
Punta ArenasChile 11,0106,842
PingbianChina 11,4247,099
PeralesColombia 4,6882,913
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4242,749
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3572,708
PragueCzech Republic 5,7333,563
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1391,951
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9941,861
PoloDominican Republic 3,1271,943
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9341,824
PichilingueEcuador 5,3803,343
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3973,354
PuyoEcuador 5,3923,350
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1925,090
ParisFrance 5,0233,121
PerpignanFrance 5,3623,332
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,80910,446
Port-GentilGabon 8,9435,557
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6743,526
PotsdamGermany 5,5423,444
PatrasGreece 6,9614,326
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4032,114
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1991,366
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3372,073
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1091,932
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7722,344
PecsHungary 6,2213,866
PambanIndia 12,9978,076
PuneIndia 11,8187,344
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8529,229
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8939,255
PadovaItaly 5,8383,628
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7393,566
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3833,966
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3633,954
PantelleriaItaly 6,3713,959
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7673,584
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0083,734
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0163,738
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1703,834
PiacenzaItaly 5,7213,555
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,8363,627
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9223,680
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1803,840
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3943,974
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0993,790
PrizziItaly 6,4163,987
PakseLaos 13,1838,192
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1728,806
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2218,837
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2578,859
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6447,857
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5174,050
PatheinMyanmar 12,7967,951
PutaoMyanmar 11,7107,277
PyiMyanmar 12,5887,822
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5729,055
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0539,354
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0529,353
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1309,402
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8852,414
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3625,196
PohangNorth Korea 10,7596,686
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4856,515
PadidanPakistan 10,7266,665
PanjgurPakistan 10,5106,531
ParachinarPakistan 10,1356,298
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,6376,610
PeshawarPakistan 10,1886,331
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8359,219
PilarParaguay 8,1425,060
PiscoPeru 6,7054,167
PiuraPeru 5,8523,637
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5154,049
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7998,575
PoznanPoland 5,7673,584
PrzemyslPoland 6,2723,897
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7222,934
PortalegrePortugal 4,7922,978
Porto Portugal 4,6072,863
PavelecRussia 6,9114,294
PecoraRussia 6,7504,195
PermRussia 7,3234,551
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1965,093
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1343,812
PjatigorskRussia 7,8574,882
PoronajskRussia 9,0495,623
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4294,616
Providenja BayRussia 6,2033,855
PskovRussia 6,0973,789
PodorSenegal 5,7593,579
PopradSlovakia 6,1633,830
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,8027,955
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3897,698
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5303,437
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1528,173
Port SudanSudan 9,4745,887
ParamariboSuriname 4,5942,855
PiteňSweden 5,3943,352
PalmyraSyria 8,3345,179
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8736,756
PhetchabunThailand 12,9718,060
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9168,026
PhraeThailand 12,7687,934
PhuketThailand 13,8488,605
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8178,586
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2378,225
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4498,357
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9612,461
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5282,814
PoltavaUkraine 6,9654,328
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8155,478
PradoUruguay 9,0475,622
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0775,640
Palestine, IlUsa 1,9051,184
Pana, IlUsa 1,9641,221
Paoli, InUsa 1,7581,092
Paris, IlUsa 1,8501,150
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1671,347
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,5661,594
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2222,002
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8511,772
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6651,656
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,4611,529
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,9702,467
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,4701,535
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9451,209
Perry, OkUsa 2,7551,712
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 970603
Philo, OhUsa 1,409875
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,0602,523
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,6271,633
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5021,555
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0861,296
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3291,447
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,251777
Plainfield, NjUsa 807502
Plymouth, MaUsa 554344
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3101,435
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,6122,245
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0861,296
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,8771,166
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2901,423
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,1842,600
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9611,840
Port Jervis, NyUsa 868539
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,1842,600
Portage, WiUsa 1,7641,096
Portland, MaineUsa 385239
Portland, OregonUsa 4,2462,639
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,9601,218
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5901,609
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7462,328
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,171728
Princeton, InUsa 1,9641,221
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 604376
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2021,990
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4872,788
PetaukeZambia 11,7507,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -