Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5915,339
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3845,210
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7955,465
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8516,743
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8054,850
RosarioArgentina 8,7895,462
RichmondAustralia 16,57310,298
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8519,850
RecifeBrazil 6,7834,215
RemansoBrazil 6,6484,131
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2183,864
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0164,981
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1905,089
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2764,522
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,4462,141
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0651,283
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8251,756
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8291,758
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4782,161
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7612,337
Roberval, QcCanada 510317
RuoqiangChina 10,2396,362
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0352,508
RandersDenmark 5,1803,219
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0531,897
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9431,829
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2035,719
RumipambaEcuador 5,3523,326
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,4975,280
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5995,343
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3575,193
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7772,968
RostockGermany 5,3973,354
RhodesGreece 7,5234,675
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7152,309
ReykhólarIceland 3,4132,121
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3862,104
RamsarIran 8,8795,518
RashtIran 8,7845,459
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3192,684
RadicofaniItaly 5,9773,714
Resia PassItaly 5,6733,525
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9683,708
RivoltoItaly 5,8843,656
Rolle PassItaly 5,7823,593
RomeItaly 6,0843,781
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0753,775
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,9203,679
RumoiJapan 9,6385,989
RigaLatvia 5,9243,681
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9643,706
RodriguesMauritius 14,6319,092
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1435,682
RabatMorocco 5,1453,197
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8317,973
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1606,935
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2519,477
RangioraNew Zealand 15,4289,587
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,4229,584
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9329,279
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,8789,245
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7609,793
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9339,280
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,7159,144
RivasNicaragua 4,2462,638
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6846,639
RebolyRussia 5,8673,646
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4294,616
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6936,023
RagaSudan 9,5135,911
RashadSudan 9,6485,995
RenkSudan 9,7876,082
RumbekSudan 9,9526,184
RanongThailand 13,6258,467
Roi EtThailand 13,0538,111
RizeTurkey 7,9534,942
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3725,824
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9024,289
RomnyUkraine 6,8224,239
RovnoUkraine 6,4213,990
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1806,326
RochaUruguay 9,0305,611
Racine, WiUsa 1,7121,064
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,511939
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,8551,774
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,8571,775
Reading, PaUsa 976606
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,4702,778
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,2772,037
Redding, CaUsa 4,4562,769
Redlands, CaUsa 4,4102,740
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,3162,682
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,7251,072
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,288801
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,288801
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,460907
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0371,266
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 926576
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3371,452
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8331,139
Rockville, InUsa 1,7751,103
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2971,427
Rome, GaUsa 2,0421,269
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2171,377
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,3882,727
Roswell, NmUsa 3,4942,171
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,086675
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0781,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -