Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9756,199
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0976,274
JuninArgentina 8,9695,574
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8664,888
JacobinaBrazil 6,8714,270
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3223,929
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6894,157
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3724,581
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8884,902
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2892,044
JiuquanChina 10,3706,444
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3322,692
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0051,867
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1071,931
JoensuuFinland 5,8813,654
JokioinenFinland 5,6943,539
JyvskylFinland 5,7173,553
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7301,696
JulianehbGreenland 2,1201,317
JagdalpurIndia 12,1277,536
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5509,663
JerusalemIsrael 8,3465,186
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1562,583
JosNigeria 8,1075,038
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1042,550
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1172,558
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,6026,588
JhelumPakistan 10,3836,452
JiwaniPakistan 10,5656,565
JuliacaPeru 6,8384,249
JakutskRussia 7,9214,922
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,8104,853
JenisejskRussia 8,2455,124
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5115,911
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2955,776
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1925,712
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4385,865
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0746,260
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4227,719
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0373,130
JubaSudan 10,2546,372
JokkmokkSweden 5,2753,278
JönköpingSweden 5,3543,327
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3513,325
JendoubaTunisia 6,1623,829
JerbaTunisia 6,4784,025
JerseyUk 4,7012,921
JaltaUkraine 7,3144,545
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5091,559
Jackson, TnUsa 2,1791,354
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1561,340
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,0021,244
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,173729
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6142,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -