Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,0626,253
TiranaAlbania 6,6204,114
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8504,257
TebessaAlgeria 6,1803,841
TimimounAlgeria 5,9973,727
TindoufAlgeria 5,4563,390
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1833,842
TrelewArgentina 9,9146,160
TucumanArgentina 8,0945,030
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,52410,268
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,52310,268
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2259,461
TibooburraAustralia 16,92310,516
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7569,791
TshaneBotswana 11,7927,328
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7974,224
TarauacaBrazil 6,0313,748
TauaBrazil 6,3353,936
TefeBrazil 5,4873,410
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5324,681
TeresinaBrazil 6,1453,819
TiriosBrazil 4,9723,090
TorresBrazil 8,5435,309
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5763,465
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5724,705
TriunfoBrazil 6,6204,114
TucuruiBrazil 5,7703,586
TuriacuBrazil 5,6973,540
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0101,870
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3572,708
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4702,778
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5891,609
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3242,066
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4201,504
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7271,073
Timmins, OnCanada 1,146712
Tofino, BcCanada 4,3392,696
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,036644
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,052654
Trenton, OnCanada 877545
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8671,160
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 446277
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4395,865
TaiyuanChina 10,7236,663
TaoyuanChina 12,0817,507
TengchongChina 11,9727,440
TønderDenmark 5,1733,215
TylstrupDenmark 5,1453,197
TystofteDenmark 5,3053,297
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0921,921
TahrirEgypt 8,1355,055
TantaEgypt 8,1455,062
TallinEstonia 5,8223,618
TartuEstonia 5,9773,714
TampereFinland 5,6753,526
TurkuFinland 5,6493,510
ToulonFrance 5,5583,454
ToulouseFrance 5,2093,237
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2856,391
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3227,036
TchibanGabon 9,2905,773
TbilisiGeorgia 8,1565,068
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2663,272
TamaleGhana 7,3934,594
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8884,280
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0564,385
TimehriGuyana 4,4602,772
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0352,507
TelaHonduras 3,8792,410
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9658,056
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9658,056
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7969,816
TabrizIran 8,5305,301
TeheranIran 9,0215,606
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3155,167
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,5054,042
TarvisioItaly 5,8893,659
TermoliItaly 6,2533,885
TorinoItaly 5,5783,466
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5633,457
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,3373,938
TrevicoItaly 6,3293,933
TrevisoItaly 5,8453,632
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,9483,696
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5713,462
TabouIvory Coast 7,3214,549
TadotsuJapan 10,8616,749
TakadaJapan 10,4516,494
TakamatsuJapan 10,8516,743
TakayamaJapan 10,5776,572
TanegashimaJapan 11,3077,026
TatenoJapan 10,5106,531
TateyamaJapan 10,6306,606
TokushimaJapan 10,8666,752
TokyoJapan 10,5606,562
TomakomaiJapan 9,7806,077
TottoriJapan 10,7216,662
ToyamaJapan 10,5196,537
ToyookaJapan 10,7036,651
TsuJapan 10,7476,678
TsurugaJapan 10,6606,624
TsuyamaJapan 10,7716,694
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3515,189
TripoliLebanon 8,1815,084
TobrukLibya 7,5714,705
TripoliLibya 6,7354,185
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8833,656
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,4468,355
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7678,555
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,4008,327
ThyoloMalawi 12,2007,581
TawauMalaysia 14,4148,957
TessalitMali 6,6994,163
TimbuktuMali 6,6514,133
TombMali 6,6564,136
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8723,649
TacubayaMexico 4,1872,602
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,8572,397
TarialanMongolia 9,3385,803
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3865,832
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5665,944
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9366,175
TangierMorocco 5,1093,175
TarfayaMorocco 5,0623,145
TazaMorocco 5,3463,322
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,4157,715
TaungooMyanmar 12,6057,833
ThandweMyanmar 12,6027,831
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5869,064
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8499,228
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7849,808
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1139,391
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0019,322
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,9279,276
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,8619,235
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8749,864
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,8909,253
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9289,276
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9779,307
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,8359,218
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0689,364
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5669,673
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5729,677
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4509,601
TahouaNiger 7,4324,618
TillaberyNiger 7,1934,470
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7546,683
TromsoNorway 5,1343,190
TrondheimNorway 4,9593,081
ThumraitOman 10,7736,694
TacnaPeru 7,1254,428
TarapotoPeru 5,9113,673
TrujilloPeru 6,1343,812
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5518,421
TorunPoland 5,8373,627
TimisoaraRomania 6,4303,995
TambovRussia 7,0874,404
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,1385,679
TaraRussia 8,0214,985
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3094,542
TermezRussia 9,6826,016
TernejRussia 9,6485,995
TobolskRussia 7,7204,797
TomskRussia 8,3205,170
Tot’MaRussia 6,6244,116
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9224,301
TuapseRussia 7,6294,741
TuraRussia 7,7064,789
TurukhanskRussia 7,4014,599
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5505,935
TortosaSpain 5,2953,290
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1638,180
TokerSudan 9,6055,968
TartousSyria 8,1525,066
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0797,506
TaboraTanzania 11,1486,927
TakThailand 12,8858,007
TrangThailand 13,9168,647
TabligboTogo 7,8024,848
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7076,653
TunisTunisia 6,2443,880
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,7315,426
TireeUk 4,1792,597
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,5492,827
TernopilUkraine 6,4614,015
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8895,524
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1221,318
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3023,295
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1861,359
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,3011,430
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4361,514
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,440895
Taunton, MaUsa 572356
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,4611,529
Temple, TxUsa 3,1091,932
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,7591,714
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3961,489
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,432890
Toledo, IaUsa 2,1421,331
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,455904
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6942,295
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4781,540
Towanda, PaUsa 910566
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,2322,008
Tuckerton, NjUsa 942586
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,0542,519
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,6591,652
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2721,412
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9101,187
TashkentUzbekistan 9,3745,825
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3262,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -