Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7326,048
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2813,903
HuamboAngola 10,4526,495
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66310,354
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,29910,750
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,31510,760
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0619,980
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2051,992
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7172,931
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 282175
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 273169
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,094680
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 935581
Harrow, OnCanada 1,367849
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5432,201
Hope, BcCanada 4,0332,506
HaikouChina 12,6767,877
HailarChina 9,4125,849
HamiChina 9,9536,185
HetanChina 10,1926,333
HavanaCuba 2,9201,815
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0331,885
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0461,893
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0611,902
HelwanEgypt 8,2415,121
HurguadaEgypt 8,6175,355
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1182,559
HelsinkiFinland 5,7823,593
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7913,599
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2876,393
HamburgGermany 5,2973,292
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2973,291
HannoverGermany 5,3313,313
HelgolandGermany 5,1463,198
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,6483,510
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4044,601
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,4551,526
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3265,174
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4155,229
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7082,304
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1427,545
HaifaIsrael 8,2575,131
HaboroJapan 9,5935,961
HachijojimaJapan 10,8306,730
HachinoheJapan 10,0006,214
HagiJapan 10,8986,772
HakodateJapan 9,8856,143
HamadaJapan 10,8316,731
HamamatsuJapan 10,7146,658
HikoneJapan 10,6966,647
HimejiJapan 10,7816,700
HiradoJapan 11,0476,864
HirooJapan 9,7646,068
HiroshimaJapan 10,8776,759
HitaJapan 11,0266,851
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1496,928
HunLibya 7,1894,467
HomboriMali 6,8644,265
HomalinMyanmar 11,9247,410
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,8687,996
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3699,551
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5029,633
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8449,846
HororataNew Zealand 15,4839,621
HyderabadPakistan 10,8826,762
HuanucoPeru 6,2793,902
HelPoland 5,7673,583
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2985,778
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4744,644
HatangaRussia 6,8754,272
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6574,137
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1995,716
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1305,673
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1073,795
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0178,710
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5966,584
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1926,333
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4068,331
HalaibSudan 9,2195,729
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7066,031
HudeibaSudan 9,4025,842
HaparandaSweden 5,4863,409
HarnosandSweden 5,3453,321
HamaSyria 8,1905,089
HassakahSyria 8,3315,177
Hua HinThailand 13,3718,309
HakkariTurkey 8,4265,236
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6602,896
HersonUkraine 7,0634,389
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5454,067
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,2041,991
Hanover, NhUsa 472293
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,0381,266
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,043648
Hart, MiUsa 1,532952
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 656408
Hartington, NeUsa 2,4481,521
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0921,300
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,8761,787
Hays, KsUsa 2,7411,703
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,5982,857
Hebron, NeUsa 2,6151,625
Helena, MtUsa 3,4362,135
Hemlock, NyUsa 956594
Henderson, NcUsa 1,456905
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7731,102
Hermit, CoUsa 3,4102,119
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3181,440
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2691,410
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5061,557
Hightstown, NjUsa 946588
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,9791,230
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,527949
Holly, CoUsa 3,0241,879
Homer, AkUsa 5,4853,408
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,8021,120
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,0001,243
Horton, KsUsa 2,4411,517
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,8761,787
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,410876
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,421883
Houma, LaUsa 2,7691,720
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0521,897
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,553965
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1071,310
Huron, SdUsa 2,4641,531
HanoiVietnam 12,5297,786
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6688,494
HarareZimbabwe 12,0227,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -