Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1063,794
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,2073,857
EsquelArgentina 9,8936,148
EzeizaArgentina 9,0175,604
East SaleAustralia 17,11610,636
Esperance (po)Australia 18,48511,487
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48511,487
EssendonAustralia 17,26610,730
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9894,964
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6235,358
EspinosaBrazil 7,1844,464
Earlton, OnCanada 1,002622
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4112,120
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4002,113
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4042,115
Edson, AbCanada 3,5972,236
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,4052,737
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7721,722
Estevan, SkCanada 2,7201,690
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,4682,776
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8612,399
ErlianChina 10,0526,246
El CaranoColombia 4,5752,843
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5243,433
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0601,902
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0321,884
El ArishEgypt 8,3165,168
El TorEgypt 8,5295,300
ErfurtGermany 5,4823,406
EssenGermany 5,2093,237
EsfahanIran 9,3205,792
EilatIsrael 8,5125,289
EsashiJapan 9,8976,150
EldoretKenya 10,8866,765
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4465,870
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0723,152
EeldeNetherlands 5,1113,176
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,9139,267
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,4549,603
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,1752,594
EnuguNigeria 8,2735,141
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2175,106
EvoraPortugal 4,7942,979
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4585,877
EkimcanRussia 8,8475,498
Elat’MaRussia 6,9474,317
ElistaRussia 7,7394,809
ErbogacenRussia 8,0845,024
EssejRussia 7,2604,512
Ed DueimSudan 9,5725,948
El FasherSudan 9,0775,640
El GeneinaSudan 8,8675,510
El ObeidSudan 9,4825,892
El ShowakSudan 9,7956,087
En NahudSudan 9,3845,831
EdirneTurkey 7,0454,378
ErzincanTurkey 8,0004,971
ErzurumTurkey 8,0785,020
EskisehirTurkey 7,4374,622
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,0105,599
EntebbeUganda 10,7076,653
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,4012,735
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,4312,753
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,331827
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0891,298
Eastport, MeUsa 11773
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,9031,804
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,6401,640
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7332,320
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,334829
Elko, NvUsa 3,9472,453
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,6641,655
Elmira, NyUsa 919571
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,9492,454
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 493306
Erie, PaUsa 1,161722
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,5101,560
Eugene, OrUsa 4,3542,706
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4861,545
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,5812,847
Eureka, SdUsa 2,5571,589
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,5582,211
Evansville, InUsa 1,9271,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -