Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9476,181
NeuquenArgentina 9,4415,867
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0695,636
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9569,294
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9619,919
Nowra RanAustralia 16,67510,362
NuriootpaAustralia 17,50610,879
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5151,563
NatitingouBenin 7,4944,657
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9684,952
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6675,386
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5845,335
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,228763
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2092,616
Natashquan, QcCanada 594369
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 862536
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1252,563
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0601,901
North Bay, OnCanada 983611
N’DjamenaChad 8,4035,222
NanchangChina 11,7227,284
NanjingChina 11,3317,041
NanningChina 12,3727,688
NicosiaCyprus 7,9624,948
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3683,336
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9691,845
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0861,918
NegeleEthiopia 10,8176,722
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4048,329
NandiFiji 13,4048,329
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5943,476
NancyFrance 5,2883,286
NantesFrance 4,8283,000
NiceFrance 5,6183,491
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4963,415
NurembergGermany 5,5653,458
NurnbergGermany 5,5623,456
NaxosGreece 7,2904,530
NanortalikGreenland 2,1131,313
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,1781,354
NordGreenland 4,3462,701
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,2251,383
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9764,335
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7987,331
New DelhiIndia 10,9626,812
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,2743,899
NaganoJapan 10,4986,524
NagasakiJapan 11,1106,904
NagoJapan 11,8147,341
NagoyaJapan 10,6896,643
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8627,371
NaraJapan 10,7686,691
NazeJapan 11,5917,203
NemuroJapan 9,5905,960
NiigataJapan 10,3436,427
NikkoJapan 10,4556,497
NobeokaJapan 11,0916,892
NairobiKenya 11,1456,926
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9066,156
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6185,977
NidaLithuania 5,8523,637
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9918,073
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5648,429
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7767,318
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8777,380
NaraMali 6,4504,008
NioroMali 6,2893,908
NemaMauritania 6,3383,938
NouakchottMauritania 5,5683,460
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5889,065
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,9109,265
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2839,497
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0869,375
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0719,365
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2192,622
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0905,027
NiameyNiger 7,3044,539
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1173,180
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3443,321
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7782,969
NawabshahPakistan 10,7966,708
NokkundiPakistan 10,2656,379
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4284,616
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2498,233
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4223,991
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1835,707
NikolaevRussia 6,9994,349
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6945,402
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7344,806
NizneangarskRussia 8,6975,404
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7235,421
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0984,410
NovgorodRussia 6,1993,852
NovosibirskRussia 8,4285,237
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3038,267
No. 6Sudan 9,0455,621
NyalaSudan 9,1665,696
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9178,027
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0368,101
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8118,582
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7097,897
NarathiwatThailand 14,0818,750
NigdeTurkey 7,8364,870
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,8495,499
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1044,414
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,489925
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,489925
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,9771,229
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6571,651
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4691,534
New Bedford, MaUsa 559347
New Brunswick, NjUsa 875544
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,206750
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0501,274
New London, WiUsa 1,7341,077
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6891,671
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,7061,682
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1501,336
New YorkUsa 807502
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 823512
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 820510
Newark, NjUsa 841523
Newberry, MiUsa 1,491926
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8571,154
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6961,675
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1231,319
Newport, TnUsa 1,7561,091
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8833,656
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,280796
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,4861,545
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,4612,772
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6061,619
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,7731,723
Norton, KsUsa 2,7701,721
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,384860
NdolaZambia 11,4507,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -