Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton (cda), Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton (cda), Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton (cda), Nb with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7944,222
In SalahAlgeria 6,3073,919
InnsbruckAustria 5,6993,542
IbiriteBrazil 7,6814,773
IguatuBrazil 6,4183,989
IlheusBrazil 7,3014,537
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0313,748
IndaialBrazil 8,2905,151
IpameriBrazil 7,3204,549
IraiBrazil 8,2445,123
IreceBrazil 6,8314,245
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0154,359
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5173,429
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6823,531
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4884,653
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8744,893
ItapevaBrazil 7,9774,957
ItirucuBrazil 7,1184,423
ItuacuBrazil 7,1164,422
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6994,784
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1292,566
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,590988
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4192,746
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,9831,232
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9582,460
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4024,600
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2045,720
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3907,078
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9351,824
IzobambaEcuador 5,2803,281
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2465,124
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1572,583
IoanninaGreece 6,7994,225
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7311,697
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6252,253
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4937,142
IranshahrIran 10,3066,404
IstranaItaly 5,8373,627
IidaJapan 10,6296,605
IizukaJapan 10,9946,832
IrakoJapan 10,7446,676
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1197,531
IrozakiJapan 10,7006,649
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1247,534
IshinomakiJapan 10,2266,355
IwamizawaJapan 9,7116,035
IzuharaJapan 10,9606,811
IrbidJordan 8,3345,179
IfraneMorocco 5,3013,294
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8699,861
IlorinNigeria 7,8854,900
InchonNorth Korea 10,6446,614
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8182,994
IslamabadPakistan 10,2896,394
IquitosPeru 5,5683,460
IloiloPhilippines 13,6488,481
IasiRomania 6,7334,184
IcaRussia 8,0535,004
IlirnejRussia 6,6194,113
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8575,504
IrkutskRussia 9,0615,630
Ivdel’Russia 7,2384,498
IbizaSpain 5,4713,400
IspartaTurkey 7,5874,714
IstanbulTurkey 7,2564,509
IzmirTurkey 7,3144,545
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,4213,990
IzmailUkraine 6,9304,307
Imperial, NeUsa 2,8791,789
Independence, KsUsa 2,6201,628
Indian Lake, NyUsa 616383
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,7351,078
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2611,405
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0281,260
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3111,436
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,1421,331
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,6441,022
Ithaca, NyUsa 875543
IsokaZambia 11,5317,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -